Meet the CPS Team

Council and Public Services (CPS) Division

         The Council and Public Services Division consists of dedicated and hard working professional and administrative personnel who provide services to the public, Mayor, the Council and its Committees, as well as other City departments and agencies.  The division prepares legally required publication notices including ordinances, and schedules and prepares Council agendas among many other things.  The success of the CPS Division would not be possible if not for the following staff, many of which have been with the City Clerk's Office for numerous years.

TEAM LEADER

Blank Brian Walters Blank
  Brian Walters
Chief Management Analyst
(28 years)
 

 
MANAGEMENT & SPECIAL PROJECTS TEAM

Patrice L. Staci Roberts Melinda Novoa
Patrice Lattimore
Legislative Asst II
(13 years)
Staci Roberts
Pr. Admin Clerk
(1 year)
Melinda Novoa
Project Coord.
(1 year)
  Alex Brideau  
  Alexander Brideau III
Sr. Mgmt. Analyst
(1 year)
 

 
COUNCIL CLERK TEAM

Alan Alieti Erika Pulst Sharon Gin
Alan Alietti
Legislative Asst II
(17 years)
Erika Pulst
Legislative Asst II
(8 years)
Sharon Gin
Legislative Asst II
(13 years)

 

COUNCIL VOTING CLERK TEAM

Maria V. Julie A. Luigi Verano
Maria Vizcarra
Sr. Admin Clerk
(12 years)
Julia Amanti
Sr. Admin Clerk
(28 years)
Luigi Verano
Sr. Admin Clerk
(6 years)

 

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT TEAM

Carol Peters Daniel Luna Isabel Onate
Carol Peters
Clerk
Daniel Luna
Sr. Admin Clerk
(1 year)
Isabel Onate
Sr. Admin Clerk
(7 years)
Michael Valdivia Ottavia Smith Novie A.
Michael Valdivia
Sr. Admin Clerk
Ottavia Smith
Sr. Admin Clerk
(10 years)
Novie Abesamis
Sr. Admin Clerk
(25 years)

       

PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGMENT COMMITTEE TEAM

Sharon D. Zina C. Edwin Grover

Sharon Dickinson
Legislative Asst I
(10 years)

Zina Cheng
Legislative Asst I
(1 year)
Edwin Grover
Sr. Admin Clerk
(11 years)

 

COUNCIL COMMITTEE TEAM

Richard W. Adam L. Eric V.
Richard Williams
Legislative Asst I
(7 years)
Adam Lid
Legislative Asst II
(13 years)
Eric Villanueva
Legislative Asst I
(9 years)
Maria E. John W. Michael E.
Maria Espinoza
Legislative Asst II
(14 years)
John White
Legislative Asst II
(22 years)
Michael Espinosa
Legislative Asst I
(7 years)

 

CITY HEALTH COMMISSION TEAM

Blank Candy Rosales Blank
  Candy Rosales
Commission Executive Assistant I
(12 years)