Election Timeline by Regions

Click on the Region card to view the Election Timeline for each region.

Region 1

Region 1

Tuesday, April 20
Arleta
Foothill Trails District
Mission Hills
North Hills East
Pacoima
Panorama City
Sun Valley Area
Sunland-Tujunga
Sylmar                                                                          

Region 2

Region 2

Tuesday, April 27 
Granada Hills North
Granada Hills South
North Hills West
Northridge East
Northridge West
Porter Ranch


                                                                                           

Region 3

Region 3

Tuesday, May 4
Canoga Park
Encino
Reseda
Tarzana
West Hills
Winnetka
Woodland Hills - Warner Center

                                                                                          

Region 4

Region 4

Tuesday, May 11 
Greater Toluca Lake
Greater Valley Glen
NoHo
North Hollywood North East
North Hollywood West
North Westwood
Sherman Oaks
Studio City
Valley Village
Van Nuys                                                                     

Region 5

Region 5

Tuesday, March 16 
Central Hollywood
East Hollywood
Greater Wilshire
Hollywood Hills West
Hollywood Studio District
Hollywood United
Mid-City West
P.I.C.O.                                   

                                                                                          

Region 6

Region 6

Tuesday, March 23 
Arts District Little Tokyo
Downtown Los Angeles
Olympic Park
Pico Union
Westlake North
Westlake South
Wilshire Center-Koreatown                   


                                                                                          

Region 7

Region 7

Tuesday, April 6
Atwater Village
Echo Park
Elysian Valley Riverside
Los Feliz
Rampart Village
Silver Lake                                                   


                                                                                          

Region 8

Region 8

Tuesday, April 13  
Arroyo Seco
Boyle Heights
Eagle Rock
Glassell Park
Greater Cypress Park
Hermon
Historic Highland Park
LA-32
Lincoln Heights                                                         

Region 9

Region 9

Tuesday, May 18
CANNDU
Central Alameda
Empowerment Congress Southeast
Empowerment Congress Southwest
South Central
Voices
Watts
Zapata-King
                                                                                          

Region 10

Region 10

Tuesday, May 25
Empowerment Congress Central
Empowerment Congress North
Empowerment Congress West
Mid City
Park Mesa Heights
United Neighborhoods
West Adams                                                             

Region 11

Region 11

Tuesday, June 8
Bel Air-Beverly Crest
Del Rey
Mar Vista
Palms
South Robertson
Venice
Westchester/Playa                                               

Region 12

Region 12

Tuesday, June 15
Central San Pedro
Coastal San Pedro
Harbor City
Harbor Gateway North
Harbor Gateway South
Northwest San Pedro
Wilmington                                                          

These NCs will not be taking part in the 2021 NC Elections: Historic Cultural North, Lake Balboa, MacArthur Park,
West Los Angeles-Sawtelle, and Westwood.
These NCs use the Selection process to seat their NC Board Members: Chatsworth*, Northridge South, and Westside*.
* These NCs will be holding Selections in 2021.